The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)

Trailer
1:41 | Trailer

Coming Soon

In theaters February 6.

It's been five years since everything was awesome and the citizens are facing a huge new threat: LEGO DUPLO® invaders from outer space, wrecking everything faster than they can rebuild.

Directors:

Mike Mitchell, Trisha Gum (co-director)

Writers:

Michelle Morgan (story), Dominic Russo (story) | 4 more credits »
Popularity
219 ( 59)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 21 July 2018
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Jason Momoa ... Aquaman (voice)
Alison Brie ... Unikitty (voice)
Chris Pratt ... Emmet Brickowski / Rex Dangervest (voice)
Stephanie Beatriz ... Sweet Mayhem (voice)
Elizabeth Banks ... Wyldstyle (voice)
Jonah Hill ... Green Lantern (voice)
Nick Offerman ... Metal Beard (voice)
Channing Tatum ... Superman (voice)
Tiffany Haddish ... Queen Watevra Wa-Nabi (voice)
Maya Rudolph
Charlie Day ... Benny (voice)
Will Arnett ... Batman (voice)
Edit

Storyline

It's been five years since everything was awesome and the citizens are facing a huge new threat: LEGO DUPLO® invaders from outer space, wrecking everything faster than they can rebuild.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Everything is more Awesome in Space! See more »


Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated PG for some rude humor
Edit

Details

Country:

Denmark | Canada | Norway | Australia | USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

6 February 2019 (Netherlands) See more »

Also Known As:

The Lego Movie 2 See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby Atmos (Dolby Atmos+Vision)| Dolby Digital | DTS (DTS: X)

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Warner Animation Group's 6th feature film. See more »

Quotes

[from trailer]
Sweet Mayhem: Bring me your fiercest leader.
Wyldstyle: [referring to Emmet] This guy is special.
Sweet Mayhem: This guy was a fierce warrior?
Wyldstyle: Okay, well, technically, *I* did the warrior stuff, but...
Sweet Mayhem: So you fought, and master built, and kicked butt, and then the hapless male was the leader.
Wyldstyle: He, uh... Well...
See more »

Crazy Credits

The Warner Bros. Pictures and Warner Animation Group logos are made up of Lego bricks on a rusted metal background with the sound of an engine turning over. See more »

Connections

Referenced in AniMat's Crazy Cartoon Cast: Bambi Time in Jail (2018) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed