Edit
Little Women (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Greta Gerwig

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Louisa May Alcott ... (novel)
Greta Gerwig ... (written by)

Cast  

Timothée Chalamet ... Theodore 'Laurie' Laurence
Saoirse Ronan ... Jo March
Florence Pugh ... Amy March
Emma Watson ... Meg March
Meryl Streep ... Aunt March
Laura Dern ... Marmee March
James Norton ... John Brooke
Eliza Scanlen ... Beth March
Bob Odenkirk
Chris Cooper
Louis Garrel ... Friedrich Bhaer
Sasha Frolova ... Mrs. Hummel
Abby Quinn ... Annie
Lilly Englert ... Kate Vaughn
Kayla Caulfield ... Party Guest
Mason Alban
Jen Nikolaisen ... Eugenia
Paul Tawczynski ... NYC Theatre Goer
Cassidy Neal ... Beer Hall Patron
Tom Kemp ... Asa Melvin
Gary Ayash ... Theatre Patron
Lily Peterson ... Parisian Girl
Ken Holmes ... New York City Pedestrian / Beer Hall Patron
Mauricio Viteri ... New York Pedestrian / Ball Room Bar Goer
Jared Reinfeldt ... Ned Moffat
Domenic Arduino ... Paris Ballroom Guest
Stevie Costa ... Bar Patron
Mikayla S. Campbell ... Ballroom Party Guest
Kristina Byerley ... King Girl
Dash Barber ... Fred Vaughn
Lewis D. Wheeler ... Concord Play Actor
Tom Stratford ... Friedrichs Mate
Hadley Robinson ... Sallie Gardiner Moffatt
Rob Lévesque ... Wealthy Church Goer
Jordan Struckman ... Ballroom Party Guest
Shea Whitehead ... Ballroom Party Guest
Bill Salvatore ... Upscale NYC Pedestrian / Upscale NYC Theatergoer
Erin Rose ... Girl at Ballroom #1
Robert Marsella ... Laurence Butler
Daniel Shea ... Soldier With Telegram
Adam Desautels ... NYC Theater Goer / Beer Hall Patron
David Arthur Sousa ... Ballroom Guest
Adam Teper Adam Teper ... Printing Press Worker
Brian Anastasio ... NYC Pedestrian / Horse / Beer Hall / Theater Goer
Tom Mariano ... Police Officer
Mark E. Johnson ... NYC Pedestrian / Theatergoer
Edgar Damatian ... Jo's Partner
Bobbie Peterson ... Parisian Passerby
Rafael Silva ... Friedrich's Friend
Nikolas Michaels ... Barman / Train Passenger
Lily Narbonne ... Ballroom Party Guest
Stephan F Feeley ... Rough man
Jason Mulcahy ... Vaudeville Villain
Katie Massie ... Girl in Ballroom
Emily Edström ... Friedrich's Friend
Eowyn Young ... School Girl #2
Harold Rudolph ... Hotel Staff
Bill Mootos ... Mr. Davis
Jennifer Roy ... Moffat Parent
Yefim Somin ... NYC Street Photographer, Theater Goer, Beer Hall Patron
James J. LaBonte ... Ballroom Guest
Jason Palmeira Jason Palmeira ... Train Station Passenger / Concord Pedestrian / Concord Theatergoer
Alexandria Tait Alexandria Tait ... Paris Promenade Patron
Ned Daly Ned Daly ... Passenger in train station
Robert Oliva ... NYC Street / Upscale Theatergoer
Ryan Baker Ryan Baker ... Young Boy Going Off To War
Thomas J Berry ... Train Patron / Theater Goer
Laura Mazziotti Laura Mazziotti ... Parisian Woman
Scott Sederquist Scott Sederquist ... Train Station Passenger
Jared Beaulieu ... Theater Patron
Lizzie Short Lizzie Short ... Girl at Ballroom #2
Liam Reardon Liam Reardon ... Bachelor at Upperclass Party
Nefertara Ozella Nefertara Ozella ... Beer Hall Girl / NYC Pedestrian
Holt Murray Holt Murray ... Head Barman
Derek P. Hixon Derek P. Hixon ... New York City Pedestrian / Beer Hall Patron
Yair Koas Yair Koas ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Katie Novak ... Gardiner Ball Guest (uncredited)

Produced by 

Denise Di Novi ... producer
Arnon Milchan ... producer
Amy Pascal ... producer
Robin Swicord ... producer

Cinematography by 

Yorick Le Saux

Casting By 

Kathy Driscoll
Francine Maisler

Art Direction by 

Sean Falkner
Bryan Felty

Costume Design by 

Jacqueline Durran

Makeup Department 

Fríða Aradóttir ... department head hair stylist
Jennifer Bell ... key hair stylist
Melinda Dunn ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Adam Merims ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jonas Spaccarotelli ... first assistant director
Marvin Williams ... first assistant director: 2nd unit

Art Department 

Layla Calo-Baird ... set dresser
Kim Codner ... scenic artist
Donnchadh Gaf Condon ... construction gangboss
Danelle Davenport ... storyboard artist
Bradley Groleau ... set dresser
David Gulick ... property master
Jared Hartley ... propmaker
Gregory Hill ... illustrator
Joseph Kearney ... construction coordinator
Alexandra Mann ... Buyer
Adam McClain ... General Foreman
Joseph L. Melendez ... set dresser
David T. Parsons ... construction foreman
John Pungitore ... set dresser
Anthony Raymond ... set designer
Adam Roffman ... On Set Dresser
Carly Sertic ... graphic designer
Katy Shirey ... Set Decoration Buyer
Christine Tobin ... food stylist
Wilfredo Usuga ... labor foreman

Sound Department 

Pud Cusack ... sound mixer
Dia Donnelly ... Sound Utility
Kelly Doran ... boom operator
Jason Fyrberg ... Additional sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Adam Bellao ... special effects foreman
Robert Bessler ... special effects technician
Mike Herald ... special effects technician
C. Kent Lanagan ... special effects technician
K.C. Roballo ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Brian Drewes ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Brooke Coleman ... stunt double: Florence Pugh
Paul Marini ... stunt coordinator
John Vincent Mason ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sebastián Almeida ... Libra head operator
Joseph Battista ... grip
Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett ... lighting technician
Carlos Bermudez ... lighting technician
Mark Brochu ... best boy rigging grip
Cynthia Bystrak ... key rigging grip
Robert Cuddy ... lighting technician
Tad Davis ... video assist second unit
Joshua Dreyfus ... rigging gaffer
Quinn Grove ... key rigging grip
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez ... Generator Operator
Colin Hudson ... b camera/steadicam op
Tom Keenan ... best boy electric
Robert Knowles ... best boy grip
Julian Lowenthal ... 2nd unit best boy grip
Nick Masters ... rf technician
James R. Mitchell ... rigging electric best boy
Frank Montesanto ... key grip
Adam Peabody ... lighting technician
Brian A. Pitts ... fixtures electrician
Derek Raimo ... electrician
Joel San Juan ... insert cinematographer
Steve Sikora ... lighting technician
Jill Tufts ... first assistant camera: additional
Wilson Webb ... still photographer
Frans Wetterings III ... gaffer
Greg Wimer ... first assistant camera: "a" camera

Casting Department 

Douglas Aibel ... NY Casting
Kendall Cooper ... extras casting
Matthew Glasner ... NY Casting Associate
Molly Rose ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Emily Bowen ... junior assistant designer
Edward Brogan ... crowd costume fitter
Patty Burns ... crowd costume fitter
Alexis Forte ... assistant costume designer
Keith Hudson ... head ager/dyer
Karson Kelley ... ager/dyer
Elizabeth Kirby ... key costumer
Aimee McCue ... principal set costumer
Sinéad O'Sullivan ... assistant costume designer
Geo Pavlov ... Costume Illustrator
Andrew Poleszak ... tailor/costume fitter
Taryn Walsh ... key set costumer
J. Brad Watson ... crowd costume fitter
Nicole White ... Tailor

Editorial Department 

Peter Boychuk ... digital intermediate producer
Sam Fischer ... dailies technician
Kevin Krout ... colorist

Location Management 

David Becker ... assistant location manager
Colleen Coviello ... location coordinator
Eric Crocombe ... location assistant
Enoch-Jude Danquah ... location assistant
Douglas Dresser ... supervising location manager
Sam Gillis ... assistant location manager
Timothy J. Gorman ... location manager
Tiffany Noel Kinder ... key assistant location manager
Shannon Lechner ... location scout
Kyle Oliver ... key assistant location manager

Transportation Department 

Lori Hornung ... DOT
Paul Sarni ... driver
Gabe Turiello ... Camera car driver

Other crew 

Nicole Aiguier ... 2nd assistant accountant
John Aufiero ... production secretary
Monica Bill Barnes ... choreographer
Madelyne Bergeron ... production assistant
Amanda Breen ... assistant to amy pascal
Briana Cash ... stand-in: Emma Watson/Utility
Alexander Davis ... assistant choreographer
Ian Dumas ... production assistant
Andrea Giannetti ... studio executive: development
Amy K. Green ... 1st Assistant Accountant
Flannery Gregg ... associate choreographer
Emmy Horton ... Basecamp Production Assistant
Lin Hultgren ... stand-in
Shannon Lechner ... Location Scout
Angela S. Lee ... second assistant accountant
Sam Lilja ... dialect coach
Callie Martin ... Travel Coordinator
Devin McDonough ... Assistant production coordinator
Anna Maria Nicosia ... production assistant
Luke Pastor ... Office Production Assistant
Kylie Paul ... Cast Assistant: Ms. Ronan
Hannah Roble ... production coordinator
Alessia Rosaria ... assistant: Ms. Gerwig
C. Rynne ... second unit
Rodrigo Santos ... production assistant
Jamieson Shea ... medic
Anthony Terio ... payroll assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed