STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 359 this week

Iwan Rheon


Iwan Rheon (born 13 May 1985) is a Welsh actor, singer and musician, best known for portraying Ramsay Bolton in the HBO series Game of Thrones (2011), Simon Bellamy in the E4 series Misfits (2009) and Ash Weston in the ITV sitcom Vicious (2013). Rheon was born in Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire. When he was five years old, his family moved to Cardiff. ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 267 people
updated 6 months ago
 
a list of 11 images
updated 03 Oct 2017
 
a list of 24 images
updated 16 Oct 2017
 
a list of 8 images
updated 24 Sep 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 28 May 2017
 
a list of 47 people
created 30 Jun 2016
 
a list of 31 images
created 08 May 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 02 Oct 2010
 
a list of 24 images
created 27 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Iwan Rheon's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Game of Thrones Ramsay Bolton / Ramsay Snow
(2013-2016)
Misfits Simon Bellamy
(2009-2011)
Inhumans Maximus
(2017)
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
  Nitrate (announced)
George
 2019 The Dirt (post-production)
Mick Mars
 2018/II Hurricane
Jan Zumbach 'Donald'
 2017 Family Guy (TV Series)
George Harrison / John Lennon / Ring Announcer
- Petey IV (2017) ... George Harrison / John Lennon / Ring Announcer (voice)
 2017 Inhumans (TV Mini-Series)
Maximus
- ...And Finally: Black Bolt (2017) ... Maximus
- Havoc in the Hidden Land (2017) ... Maximus
- The Gentleman's Name is Gorgon (2017) ... Maximus
- Make Way for... Medusa (2017) ... Maximus
 2017 Daisy Winters
Doug
 2017 Riviera (TV Series)
Adam Clios
- Oeil pour oeil (2017) ... Adam Clios
- La Clé (2017) ... Adam Clios
- Le Don (2017) ... Adam Clios
- Travail d'artiste (2017) ... Adam Clios
- Elena (2017) ... Adam Clios
 2017 Sum1
S.U.M.1
 2017 Urban Myths (TV Series)
Adolf Hitler
- Hitler the Artist (2017) ... Adolf Hitler
 2013-2016 Game of Thrones (TV Series)
Ramsay Bolton / Ramsay Snow
- Battle of the Bastards (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- Book of the Stranger (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- Oathbreaker (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- Home (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- The Red Woman (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
 2013-2016 Vicious (TV Series)
Ash Weston
- The Finale (2016) ... Ash Weston
- Wedding (2015) ... Ash Weston
- Flatmates (2015) ... Ash Weston
- Stag Do (2015) ... Ash Weston
- Ballroom (2015) ... Ash Weston
 2015 Charlotte's Song
Randall
 2015 Residue (TV Mini-Series)
Jonas
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Jonas
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Jonas
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Jonas
 2015 Residue
Jonas
 2014 Game of Thrones: A Telltale Games Series (Video Game)
Ramsay Snow (voice)
 2014 Our Girl (TV Series)
Smurf
- Heroes (2014) ... Smurf
- Love (2014) ... Smurf
- Changes (2014) ... Smurf
- Feelings (2014) ... Smurf
- Time (2014) ... Smurf
 2014 Under Milk Wood (TV Movie)
Drowned / Evans the Death
 2013 Libertador
Daniel O'Leary
 2012 The Rise
Dempsey
 2012 The Back of Beyond (Short)
Petesy
 2012 Boys on Film 8: Cruel Britannia
Luka (segment "I Don't Care")
 2010-2012 Grandma's House (TV Series)
Ben Theodore
 2009-2011 Misfits (TV Series)
Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.8 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.7 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.6 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.5 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.4 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
 2011 Misfits: Erazer (Video)
Simon Bellamy
 2011 Wild Bill
Pill
 2011 Resistance
George
 2011 Secret Diary of a Call Girl (TV Series)
Lewis
- Episode #4.8 (2011) ... Lewis
 2010 Coming Up (TV Series)
Luka
- I Don't Care (2010) ... Luka
 2006 Caerdydd (TV Series)
Daniel
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Daniel
 2004 Pobol y Cwm (TV Series)
Macsen White
- OB Cafe (2004) ... Macsen White
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(Summer 2012) Get the Label TV advert - voice work See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm still secretly a bit of a punk. Love The Clash and a bit of the Pistols. I guess as I've got older I've chilled out a bit. But, my teenage angst is still stirring somewhere! See more »

Trivia:

Became a father for the first time in August 2018. See more »

Trademark:

Striking blue eyes See more »

Nickname:

Iwanny See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed