STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,752 this week

Ji-Hoon Ju


Ji-Hoon Ju was born on May 16, 1982 in South Korea as Young-Hoon Ju. He is an actor, known for Asura (2016), Seoyang-goldong-yanggwajajeom Aentikeu (2008) and Gongjak (2018). See full bio »

Born:

in South Korea

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including The Secret Life of Pets 2 and "Friends from College."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 29 images
updated 1 day ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 images
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 15 people
created 07 Jun 2017
 
a list of 21 people
created 02 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ji-Hoon Ju's work have you seen?
3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Asura Moon Sun-Mo
(2016)
Gongjak Mu-taek Jong
(2018)
Na-neun wang-i-ro-so-i-da Sejong the Great / Deok-cheol
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2019 Kingdom (TV Series) (post-production)
Chang
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Chang (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Chang (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Chang (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Chang (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Chang (as Ji-hun Ju)
 2019 Item (TV Series)
Kang Gon
 2018 Dark Figure of Crime
Tae-oh
 2018 Singwa hamkke: Ingwa yeon
Hae Won-maeg (as Ji-hun Ju)
 2018 Gongjak
Mu-taek Jong (as Ji-hun Ju)
 2017 Sin-gwa ham-kke: Jwi-wa beol
Haewonmaek (as Ji-hun Ju)
 2016 Asura
Moon Sun-Mo (as Ji-hun Ju)
 2015 Gamyeon (TV Series)
Choi Min-woo
- Our House (2015) ... Choi Min-woo (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Vacancy (2015) ... Choi Min-woo (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Trap (2015) ... Choi Min-woo (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Family (2015) ... Choi Min-woo (as Ji-hun Ju)
- The Puppet's Heart (2015) ... Choi Min-woo (as Ji-hun Ju)
 2015 Gansin
Im Sung-jae (as Ji-hun Ju)
 2014 Jo-Eun-Chin-Goo-Deul
In-chul (as Ji-hun Ju)
 2014 Love Suspects
Jiang Han (as Ji-hun Ju)
 2013 Medical Top Team (TV Series)
Han Seung Jae
- Episode #1.20 (2013) ... Han Seung Jae (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.19 (2013) ... Han Seung Jae (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.18 (2013) ... Han Seung Jae (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.17 (2013) ... Han Seung Jae (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Han Seung Jae (as Ji-hun Ju)
 2013 Gyeol-hon-jeon-ya
Kyeong-soo (as Ji-hun Ju)
 2012 Da-seot son-ga-rak (TV Series)
Ji-sang Yoo
- Episode #1.29 (2012) ... Ji-sang Yoo (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.28 (2012) ... Ji-sang Yoo (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.27 (2012) ... Ji-sang Yoo (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.26 (2012) ... Ji-sang Yoo (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.25 (2012) ... Ji-sang Yoo (as Ji-hun Ju)
 2012 Na-neun wang-i-ro-so-i-da
Sejong the Great / Deok-cheol (as Ji-hun Ju)
 2009 Kichin
Park Du-re (as Ju Ji hun)
 2008 Seoyang-goldong-yanggwajajeom Aentikeu
Kim Jin-hyeok (as Ji-hun Ju)
 2007 Mawang (TV Series)
Oh Seung Ha
- Episode #1.20 (2007) ... Oh Seung Ha (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.19 (2007) ... Oh Seung Ha (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.18 (2007) ... Oh Seung Ha (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.17 (2007) ... Oh Seung Ha (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.16 (2007) ... Oh Seung Ha (as Ji-hun Ju)
 2006 Goong (TV Series)
Crown Prince Lee Shin
- Episode #1.24 (2006) ... Crown Prince Lee Shin (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.23 (2006) ... Crown Prince Lee Shin (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.22 (2006) ... Crown Prince Lee Shin (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.21 (2006) ... Crown Prince Lee Shin (as Ji-hun Ju)
- Episode #1.20 (2006) ... Crown Prince Lee Shin (as Ji-hun Ju)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 Leonning maen (TV Series)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ji Hoon Joo | Ji-hun Ju | Ju Ji hun

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Handy Man

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed