STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 862 this week

Jonathan Ke Quan


Jonathan Ke Quan was born on August 20, 1971 in Saigon, Vietnam as Ke Huy-Quan. He is known for his work on Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984), The Goonies (1985) and X-Men (2000). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including The Secret Life of Pets 2 and "Friends from College."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 20 images
updated 11 months ago
 
a list of 51 images
updated 31 Oct 2017
 
a list of 7 images
updated 18 Aug 2016
 
a list of 12 images
updated 18 Sep 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 04 Nov 2017
 
a list of 26 people
created 08 Mar 2014
 
a list of 35 images
created 19 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Ke Quan's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1985)
X-Men Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)
The One Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2002 Mou han fou wut
Sing Wong
 1997 1997 Fei hu qi bing (as Ko-Wei Kuan)
 1992 Encino Man
Kim (as Jonathan Quan)
 1991 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series)
Josh
- Undertaking Palor (1991) ... Josh (as Jonathan Quan)
 1990-1991 Head of the Class (TV Series)
Jasper Kwong
- It Couldn't Last Forever: Part 2 (1991) ... Jasper Kwong
- It Couldn't Last Forever: Part 1 (1991) ... Jasper Kwong
- The Phantom of the Glee Club (1991) ... Jasper Kwong
- My Dinner with Darlene (1991) ... Jasper Kwong
- The Strange Case of Randy McNally (1991) ... Jasper Kwong
 1991 Breathing Fire
Charlie Moore
 1986-1987 Together We Stand (TV Series)
Sam
- Little Miracle (1987) ... Sam
- Jack's Alter Ego (1987) ... Sam
- Sunday, Monday and Always (1987) ... Sam
- That's What Friends Are For? (1987) ... Sam
 1987 Passenger: Sugisarishi hibi
Rick (as Ke Huy Quan)
 1985 Cyndi Lauper: The Goonies 'R' Good Enough (TV Short)
Data (uncredited)
 1985 The Goonies
Data (as Ke Huy Quan)
 1984 Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Short Round (as Ke Huy Quan)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Cyndi Lauper music video "The Goonies 'R' Good Enough" (from the film "The Goonies")

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Huy Quan Ke | Ko-Wei Kuan | Jonathan Quan | Ke Huy Quan

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Alhambra High School in Alhambra, California, USA. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed